Last updated: Aug 4, 2025

Diana Harrison

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1063055812

Diana Harrison

Addiction Counselor

She is located at 323 North Thor Street Suite C in Turlock, CA 95380. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Anxiety, Cocaine Addiction, Depression, Isolation, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063055812. Appointment can be made via the phone number (209) 213-1928.

Conditions treated

Diana Harrison, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Diana Harrison.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Depression
  • Drug Overdose
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

Looking for more Addiction Counselors?

Out of the 123 addiction counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Iveit Hido
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1235 Mchenry Avenue Modesto, 95350, CA
Jessica Lynn Andersonbaker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 1235 Mchenry Avenue Modesto, 95350, CA
Antonio Vargas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A&B 1235 Mchenry Avenue Modesto, 95350, CA
Stephen Fox
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 1235 Mchenry Avenue Modesto, 95350, CA
Marisela Rodriguez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite I 2000 West Briggsmore Avenue Modesto, 95350, CA
Sandra Denise Mahan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1235 Mchenry Avenue Modesto, 95350, CA
Sydnee Stephens
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 800 Scenic Drive Modesto, 95350, CA
Carlos Jorge Vasquez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1235 Mchenry Avenue Modesto, 95350, CA
Christian Figueroa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 1235 Mchenry Avenue Modesto, 95350, CA
Bunreth Sok
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 1235 Mchenry Avenue Modesto, 95350, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Diana Harrison?

Diana Harrison's office is located at 323 North Thor Street Suite C in Turlock, CA 95380.

Does Diana Harrison accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Diana Harrison accepts insurance.

What conditions does Diana Harrison treat?

Diana Harrison provides treatment for Anger Management, Anxiety, Cocaine Addiction, Depression, Isolation, Stress. For the full list see this list.